Ceci n'est pas une blogger

Ceci n'est pas une blogger

Tuesday, 31 August 2010

Friday the 13thh (;

Luck. What a funny thing. You can believe it or not, it's up to you, but you can't choose if you wanna be a lucky or an unlucky one, (I'm pretty sure all of us would choose the first one, wouldn't us ?), that's just  luck's task, and it can be unfair, of course. There are people who are lucky their entire life, no matter what they do, say or choose, they'll still lucky. And it's just the same with unlucky, and you can't do anything against that, just try to get over it and learn how to live with it, you know what they say, once you're going thru hell, just keep going !
And there's the kinda people that aren't lucky or unlucky, like me (: We've been thru lucky and unlucky moments, and, personally, I love my life this wayy (: and yes, as you can see I'm the kinda people who believe in luckk (:

A little bit of luck for y'all !

You know you love me,

SummerisNOToverr (:

I've been a little been aloof these days, but I'm BACKK now :) And I'm back because of my BFF, who is the best follower you can have. But I just want you to know that I havent blogged much because of the weatherr. Yes, it's so damn hot. Anywayy, I'm feeling kinda homesick, but I'll be back home tomorrow (:
Keep in touch, plzz, because you know you love me (: 

Sunday, 29 August 2010

Who wore it best ?

Here we have the Ugly Betty actress, America Ferrera, versus one of my idols, Beyoncé. I think America is not so ugly, but I absolutely go for Queen B. She looks as amazing as always (:

In this Topshop coat I have to admit that Frankie Saturday has won. I know I hate her but Geri Halliwell looks horrible.
I think they're both beautiful, but sorry, Kristin Cavallari, Kim Kardashian wears it best (:
Olivia Palermo has too much accessories, I def' love simple Jennifer.

And the last one is between Katy Perry and Serena Williams. I think we have a draw in here, but I dont like the D&G dress thoughh !

You know you love me,

McNewss (:

Frankie Sandford and Dougie Poynter are buying a house so they can live together properly. I know it's quite sad, because that slutty doesn't deserve him at all, but I'm sure he will realise (: By the way, the Saturday member is taking guitar lessons from Dougie because she wants to sing with him someday, and she's said he's the perfect guy and even her parents like him. As I said before, she doesn't deserve him, but she's a lucky girl though. Seems like Dougie is really into her and his mate Tom has said Dougie fancied Frankie since she was in her old group. Well, lucky you, Frankie Sandford, don't miss this oportunity and enjoy it while you can.

You know you love me,

                                      Damn, he's HOT !

Saturday, 28 August 2010


- What am I afraid of ? You're not gonna leave me, are you ?

Messed upp.

I still got so many unsaid things that I wanna say, that I need to say..
And I just feel like I have to spill the beans, but actually I can't..

I wish you knew soooo many things..

You know you love me,

Tuesday, 24 August 2010

Monday, 23 August 2010

Think about it.

         If you could wishh for one thing,

                                                what would it be ?


Piensas que lo tienes todo organizado, todo planeado, que va a salir todo perfecto, tal y como tú lo pensaste.
Pero basta con que una cosa cambie, aunque sea el más mínimo detalle, para que todo se eche a perder.
Y cuando eso pasa, no tienes nada claro. Ni siquiera sabes cómo reaccionar. Nada. Tu mente se queda en blanco pensando qué puedes hacer ahora.
Y, en el peor de los casos, puede que no se le ocurra cómo actuar, alguna manera de improvisar. Y es entonces cuando sientes ser la persona mas PATÉTICA del mundo entero.
You know you love me,

Sunday, 22 August 2010


Te vas a cagar.

She falls asleep.

She falls asleep and all she thinks about is you
She falls asleep and all she dreams about is you
When she's asleep the air she's breathing is for you
and why she wants to live
she's not got that much more to give

she sits alone, on her phone
and she's calling about her broken home
and I don't know what I should say cause she's crying
and feels as though she's thrown it all away
she won't last another day

you're climbing the stairs, unaware that she's hurting
bad and lying very still on the floor by the door
but it's locked 'cause she was hoping
you would come back for more
but it's too late to realize you've made mistakes

You know you love me,


They can say whateverr, Im'ma do WHATEVERRR !


And once you taste it you can't live without it

Little Brotherr♥


He's like soo cutee (:

Saturday, 21 August 2010

The gift.

People hold their secrets. They wrap their arms tight to hug them close, twist their tongues around the truth. But after time the truth prevails, rises above all else. It squirms and wriggles inside, grows until the swollen tongue can't wrap itself around the lie any longer, until the time comes when it needs to spit the words out and send the truth flying through the air and crashing into the world. Truth and time always work alongside one another.

You know you love me,


Añadir leyenda
  • Love themm (:

Hyde Parkk♥


This is a retarded beatboxx♪  Sis, I LOVE YOUU <3

This is me (:

Bueeeeno, esta soy yo :) Una chica de ojos verdes, casi siempre pintados, a la que le encanta reírse, que ama Inglaterra, a Hello Kittyy y a Dougie Poynter ♥ una chica que no quiere ser una más, que quiere destacar. Una chica que ve Gossip Girl y Grey's Anatomy, que le encantan las pelis de amor y siempre llora. Alguien que es distinta, y puede parecer rara. Una chica a la que le encanta cantar y uno de sus ídolos es su hermana. Una que lee Heat y la Vogue de vez en cuando, que está enamorada de Inglaterra, y que, como cualquier persona, tiene sueños e ilusiones. Una chica celosa. Y, sobre todo, una chica a la que le encanta querer y sentirse querida.
Por que me creo este blogg ?, pues supongo que para desahogarme, para escribir cuando más lo necesite o simplemente, cuando no tenga nada que hacer.

You know you love me,